Islanders Lounge Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

Location

    Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos is approximately a 25-minute walk from Ikeja Golf Club and has a swimming pool and a gym.

    The hotel is about 5 km from Murtala Muhammed International airport and 2.2 km from such cultural venues as the Kalakuta Republic Museum. Motherlan' is a mere 450 metres away, while Opebi is just a few steps from this Lagos hotel. There is Ndubuisi Kanu Park within 30 minutes' walk of the Islanders Lounge.

    The property features 14 rooms with a sitting area, furnished with a writing table. A multi-channel TV, as well as comforts as an air conditioner are also featured.

    Guests will enjoy Asian dishes at Chopsticks Cuisine Emperor Hotels & Restaurant, which is approximately 300 metres away.

    Review by hotel critic

    As a history teacher from the vibrant city of Shanghai, I have a deep appreciation for rich cultural experiences and cozy accommodations during my travels. On my recent trip, I was pleased to find a hotel that met my expectations, particularly with well-maintained amenities such as good air conditioning and a comfortable bed. The serene location of the hotel made it easy to relax after a day of exploring local heritage sites. My arrival was seamless, greeted by warm and hospitable staff who helped me settle in. While the initial room had minor issues, the staff were understanding and made efforts to rectify the situation. I was especially pleased with the cleanliness of the room and the neat bathroom, which added to my comfort.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos

    The property features 14 rooms with a sitting area, furnished with a writing table. A multi-channel TV, as well as comforts as an air conditioner are also featured.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos Room photo
    Standard King Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Superior King Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Deluxe Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos Room photo
    Deluxe King Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Nigeria

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Islanders Lounge Hotel?
      Islanders Lounge Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 23:30, with a check-out time by 12:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Islanders Lounge Hotel Lagos